News

Three Feature Events This Saturday At Premier Speedway




This Saturday, February 10, Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool will again come alive with three classes all in action with the program being headlined by Round 5 of the Wingless Sprint Super Series, while the prestigious Neville Pike Cup for Junior Sedans will also be decided.

With 66 entries in the Wingless Sprints along with 26 Juniors across two divisions and 13 Super Rods the action is sure to be non-stop!

Public gates will open at 4.00pm with racing underway from 5.00pm. Admission is Adults $25.00; Concession (Aged, VA and Disability) $20.00; Children 10-15 $10.00; Children 9 and Under are Free.

The full list of entries are as follows:

Wingless Sprints:

V2 Travis Millar
VX2 Robert Whiteside
V4 Carly Walsh
VX4 Jaidyn Job
V7 David Alford
V9 Dane Bentvelzen
S10 William Caruso
V10 Peter Merrett
V11 Matthew Symons
VX11 Graham Payne
V14 Alex Ross
VX14 Shaun Lyness
VX15 Greg Bishop
S16 Joel Heinrich
V16 Wayne Logue
VX17 Warren Sell
V18 Mitchell Smith
S19 Michael Spoljaric
VX21 Ricky Mills
V23 Matthew Balcombe
V26 Luke Schneider
V28 Luke Weel
V31 Mick Rigby
V33 Luke Storer
S35 Mitchell Broome
V35 Glenn Watts
V36 David Cook
V39 Tyson Benson
W42 Mitchell White
V43 Daniel Storer
V44 Michael Parry
V45 Bhoe Paterson
S46 Spencer Taylor
V46 Jordan Abbott
VX46 Michael McDonald
V47 Gavin Fitzpatrick
V48 Michael Skene
V49 Ross Jared
V50 Robert Stevenson
V52 Scott Irons
V54 Jeremy Beddison
V55 Luke Tuckett
V60 Scott Hateley
V61 Marcus Green
V62 Trevor Bullock
V66 Marc Evans
V68 Rikki Stewart
V70 Aron Lawrence
V72 Tyson Bartlett
V77 Alex Thomson
W77 Daniel Hartigan
VX78 Luke Stanley
V79 Clint McLaren
V81 Matt Bartlett
V83 Todd Hobson
S85 Trent Gravestock
V86 Brony Van Ginneken
VX89 Christopher Temby
VX90 Daniel Kelly
V91 Bianca Klemm
VX91 Ben Pollansky
V92 Ray Klemm
V95 Geoff Cook
VX98 Ben Doukas
V98 Peter Logue
VX99 Graham McDonald

Junior Sedans A Grade:

W7 Darcy Micallef
AV8 Mitch Glynn
AX15 Ricky Cornwall
W15 Nick Catley
SA19 Brad Gartner
P22 Brock Pengilly
P23 Jamie Pumpa
HA26 Nikita Ansell
L29 Darcy Giblin
W32 Jackson VanGinneken
SA54 Ryan Harry
W55 Ben Micallef
L57 Zoe Young
AX62 Kasey Garlick
AX84 Courtney Meakins

Junior Sedans B Grade:

AX5 Kelsey Lincoln
AX10 Breanna Simpson
AV12 Holly Harris
M18 Kasey Ferguson
AX19 Luke Cornfoot
AX26 Jaxson Vella
HL69 Jarred Brown
P78 Cody Compton
AX85 Rhys Meakins
SA88 Caitlyn Gilding
P95 Tannar Barclay

Super Rods:

V1 Andrew Howard
W7 Neville Simper
S9 Darryl Nelson
L14 Jason Kavenagh
W55 Michael Coad
L56 Neville Gange
S59 Troy Gleeson
S66 George Woolstencroft
W84 Paul Verhoeven
W88 Howard Stansfield
W92 Quentin Tanner
S95 David Duynhoven
W98 Ewan McKenzie

End Release.

Sponsors